Accident Summary Nr: 202364766 - Employee Dies of Heart Attack
Inspection Nr | Date Opened | SIC | NAICS | Establishment Name |
---|---|---|---|---|
308672823 | 04/12/2005 | 5084 | 423830 | Hobart Bakery Systems |
Abstract: On April 11, 2005, Employee #1 passed out and was transported to a hospital, where he died of a heart attack. He reportedly had an existing heart condition.
Employee # | Inspection Nr | Age | Sex | Degree of Injury | Nature of Injury | Occupation |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 308672823 | Fatality | Other | Occupation not reported |