Occupational Safety and Health Administration OSHA

Accident Report Detail

Accident: 202364758 - Electric Shock - Cause Unknown

Accident: 202364758 -- Report ID: 1055360 -- Event Date: 04/06/2005
InspectionOpen DateSICEstablishment Name
30867246804/06/20053273Colville Valley Concrete Corp

At about 12:30 p.m. on April 6, 2005, an employee of the Colville Valley Concrete Corporation was working at a lumber company site. He was transferring concrete from his truck to a pumper truck, when he was electrocuted.

Keywords: electrical, concrete truck, electrocuted, e c, concrete, elec equipment--misc

Employee Details
Employee # Inspection Age Sex Degree Nature Occupation
1 308672468 Fatality Electric Shock Occupation not reported