Accident Summary Nr: 202364741 - Employee Dies of Heart Attack

Accident Summary Nr: 202364741 -- Report ID: 1055320 -- Event Date: 02/07/2005
Inspection NrDate OpenedSICNAICSEstablishment Name
30867019902/08/20057349561720Pacific Building Services Inc

Abstract: On February 7, 2005, Employee #1 was found dead, seated in a break room, by his supervisor. He had sustained a heart attack.

Keywords: CARDIOVASC SYSTEM, HEART, HEART ATTACK, CARDIAC ARREST

Employee Details
Employee # Inspection Nr Age Sex Degree of Injury Nature of Injury Occupation
1 308670199 Fatality Other Occupation not reported