Accident Summary Nr: 202364733 - Employee Is Killed When Truck Rolls Over

Accident Summary Nr: 202364733 -- Report ID: 1055340 -- Event Date: 03/18/2005
Inspection NrDate OpenedSICNAICSEstablishment Name
30866870603/24/20054212484220Joe Pierotti Trucking Corp

Abstract: On March 18, 2005, Employee #1, a driver of a loaded logging truck, was heading eastbound when he lost control of his truck. The left front tire blew out and the truck went over an embankment and rolled over. Employee #1 was killed.

Keywords: FRACTURE, HEAD, ROLL-OVER, CAUGHT BETWEEN, TRUCK, LOST CONTROL, MOTOR VEHICLE, TRUCK DRIVER

Employee Details
Employee # Inspection Nr Age Sex Degree of Injury Nature of Injury Occupation
1 308668706 Fatality Fracture Truck drivers, heavy