Accident: 202364725 - Employee Is Run Over By Bus And Killed
Inspection | Open Date | SIC | Establishment Name |
---|---|---|---|
308668631 | 03/22/2005 | 8211 | Monroe School Trans Compound |
On March 22, 2005, Employee #1 was performing unscheduled field maintenance under a school bus. The bus rolled forward, crushing him. He was killed.
Employee # | Inspection | Age | Sex | Degree | Nature | Occupation |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 308668631 | Fatality | Other | Occupation not reported |