Occupational Safety and Health Administration OSHA

Accident Report Detail

Accident: 202364725 - Employee Is Run Over By Bus And Killed

Accident: 202364725 -- Report ID: 1055310 -- Event Date: 03/22/2005
InspectionOpen DateSICEstablishment Name
30866863103/22/20058211Monroe School Trans Compound

On March 22, 2005, Employee #1 was performing unscheduled field maintenance under a school bus. The bus rolled forward, crushing him. He was killed.

Keywords: bus, automotive repair, crushed

Employee Details
Employee # Inspection Age Sex Degree Nature Occupation
1 308668631 Fatality Other Occupation not reported