Accident Summary Nr: 202364709 - Employee dies from heart attack
| Inspection Nr | Date Opened | SIC | NAICS | Establishment Name |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 308667351 | 03/16/2005 | 5211 | 444190 | Truss Systems Of Wash Llc |
Abstract: On March 10, 2005, Employee #1 and a family member had finished driving from a work location to his residence with the company truck. He entered the restroom at home while on his lunch time, where his family member found him collapsed. Emergency medical personnel were summoned to the scene of the accident. They transported Employee #1 to a medical center where he died, from an apparent heart attack.
| Employee # | Inspection Nr | Age | Sex | Degree of Injury | Nature of Injury | Occupation |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 308667351 | Fatality | Other | Occupation not reported |