Accident Summary Nr: 202364683 - Employee Is Killed When Tractor Overturns

Accident Summary Nr: 202364683 -- Report ID: 1055350 -- Event Date: 01/27/2005
Inspection NrDate OpenedSICNAICSEstablishment Name
30859666703/02/20050175111331James A Milne

Abstract: On January 27, 2005, Employee #1 was operating a John Deere low profile orchard tractor. The tractor rolled over, pinning Employee #1 across his abdomen to the ground. He died from his injuries.

Keywords: ABDOMEN, PINNED, ROLL-OVER, CAUGHT BETWEEN, LAWN MOWER, SAFETY BAR, TRACTOR, OVERTURN

Employee Details
Employee # Inspection Nr Age Sex Degree of Injury Nature of Injury Occupation
1 308596667 Fatality Other Occupation not reported