Accident Summary Nr: 202364683 - Employee Is Killed When Tractor Overturns
| Inspection Nr | Date Opened | SIC | NAICS | Establishment Name |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 308596667 | 03/02/2005 | 0175 | 111331 | James A Milne |
Abstract: On January 27, 2005, Employee #1 was operating a John Deere low profile orchard tractor. The tractor rolled over, pinning Employee #1 across his abdomen to the ground. He died from his injuries.
| Employee # | Inspection Nr | Age | Sex | Degree of Injury | Nature of Injury | Occupation |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 308596667 | Fatality | Other | Occupation not reported |