Accident Summary Nr: 202364667 - Employee Dies from Natural Causes

Accident Summary Nr: 202364667 -- Report ID: 1055320 -- Event Date: 02/17/2005
Inspection NrDate OpenedSICNAICSEstablishment Name
30858506602/24/20054899517910Lucent Technologies Services

Abstract: On February 17, 2005, an employee was found unresponsive and lying on the floor of his company's break room. When medical emergency service personnel arrived, they could not resuscitate him. The employee died of natural causes.

Keywords: CARDIOVASC SYSTEM, RESPIRATORY

Employee Details
Employee # Inspection Nr Age Sex Degree of Injury Nature of Injury Occupation
1 308585066 Fatality Other Occupation not reported