Accident Summary Nr: 202364659 - Employee Is Killed When Pinned by Cow in Gate Door
| Inspection Nr | Date Opened | SIC | NAICS | Establishment Name |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 308582048 | 03/17/2005 | 5191 | 424910 | El Oro Cattle Feeders |
Abstract: On October 15, 2004, Employee #1 was located in a fenced-in area with cows. The fenced-in area also had a gate. The employee became pinned between the gate door and the fence by a cow and died.
| Employee # | Inspection Nr | Age | Sex | Degree of Injury | Nature of Injury | Occupation |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 308582048 | Fatality | Bruise/Contus/Abras | Occupation not reported |