Accident Summary Nr: 202364634 - Employee Is Killed When Loading Ramp Collapses
| Inspection Nr | Date Opened | SIC | NAICS | Establishment Name |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 308452267 | 02/09/2005 | 5153 | 424510 | Cargill Inc Feed Plant |
Abstract: On February 8, 2005, a loading ramp fell onto Employee #1, killing him.
| Employee # | Inspection Nr | Age | Sex | Degree of Injury | Nature of Injury | Occupation |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 308452267 | Fatality | Fracture | Occupation not reported |