Accident Summary Nr: 202364626 - Employee Is Killed When Struck by Falling Load
Inspection Nr | Date Opened | SIC | NAICS | Establishment Name |
---|---|---|---|---|
308450477 | 02/07/2005 | 3732 | 336612 | Nichols Brothers Boat Builders |
Abstract: On February 7, 2005, a drone helicopter was the being lifted by a crane when the rigging broke, causing the helicopter to fall on Employee #1, killing him.
Employee # | Inspection Nr | Age | Sex | Degree of Injury | Nature of Injury | Occupation |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 308450477 | Fatality | Concussion | Occupation not reported |