Accident Summary Nr: 202364592 - Employee Is Killed by Heart Attack

Accident Summary Nr: 202364592 -- Report ID: 1055320 -- Event Date: 01/31/2005
Inspection NrDate OpenedSICNAICSEstablishment Name
30844798601/31/20051711238220Jw Construction Co

Abstract: Employee #1 was loading boxes of office equipment into a company truck when he was killed by a heart attack.

Keywords: CHEST, HEART, CARDIAC ARREST, MANUAL MAT HANDLING
Accident Details
End Use Project Type Project Cost Stories Non-building Height Fatality
Other building Other Under $50,000 1 X

Employee Details
Employee # Inspection Nr Age Sex Degree of Injury Nature of Injury Occupation
1 308447986 Fatality Other Occupation not reported