Accident Summary Nr: 202364584 - Employee Is Electrocuted Working on Electrical Panel
| Inspection Nr | Date Opened | SIC | NAICS | Establishment Name |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 308447333 | 01/28/2005 | 3599 | 332710 | Northwest Chrome And Hydraulic |
Abstract: On January 28, 2005, Employee #1 was electrocuted while working on a 440/3 phase panel.
| Employee # | Inspection Nr | Age | Sex | Degree of Injury | Nature of Injury | Occupation |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 308447333 | Fatality | Electric Shock | Occupation not reported |