Accident Summary Nr: 202364543 - Employee Dies from Cardiovascular Disease

Accident Summary Nr: 202364543 -- Report ID: 1055320 -- Event Date: 01/24/2005
Inspection NrDate OpenedSICNAICSEstablishment Name
30844588101/26/20053728336413Orion Industries

Abstract: On January 24, 2005, an employee died of natural causes attributed to atherosclerotic cardiovascular disease.

Keywords: CARDIOVASC SYSTEM, CARDIOVASC DISEASE

Employee Details
Employee # Inspection Nr Age Sex Degree of Injury Nature of Injury Occupation
1 308445881 Fatality Other Occupation not reported