Accident Summary Nr: 202364527 - Employee Dies of Inner Cranial Hemmorrhage
| Inspection Nr | Date Opened | SIC | NAICS | Establishment Name |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 308445154 | 11/30/2004 | 4491 | 488320 | Eagle Marine Services, Ltd. |
Abstract: Employee #1 was found lying next to a truck, on a refueling pad. He died in the Harborview Hospital of an inner cranial hemorrhage.
| Employee # | Inspection Nr | Age | Sex | Degree of Injury | Nature of Injury | Occupation |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 308445154 | Fatality | Other | Occupation not reported |