Accident Summary Nr: 202364501 - Employee Is Killed in Motor Vehicle Accident
Inspection Nr | Date Opened | SIC | NAICS | Establishment Name |
---|---|---|---|---|
308444868 | 01/20/2005 | 1731 | 238210 | Advanced Electric & Security |
Abstract: On January 19, 2005, Employee #1, of Advanced Electric & Security, was killed in a head-on collision on State Route 510 in front of the Red Wind Casino.
End Use | Project Type | Project Cost | Stories | Non-building Height | Fatality | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Other building | Other | Under $50,000 | 1 | X |
Employee # | Inspection Nr | Age | Sex | Degree of Injury | Nature of Injury | Occupation |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 308444868 | Fatality | Other | Occupation not reported |