Accident Summary Nr: 202364477 - Employee Dies from Cardiac Arrest

Accident Summary Nr: 202364477 -- Report ID: 1055340 -- Event Date: 10/28/2004
Inspection NrDate OpenedSICNAICSEstablishment Name
30841145312/08/20044141485510Noahs Ark Charters

Abstract: On October 28, 2004, Employee #1, an employee of a charter bus company, was working on getting a bus battery charged. As he was walking to front of the bus he collapsed and died from cardiac arrest.

Keywords: HEART, CARDIAC ARREST

Employee Details
Employee # Inspection Nr Age Sex Degree of Injury Nature of Injury Occupation
1 308411453 Fatality Other Occupation not reported