Accident Summary Nr: 202364451 - Employee Is Killed When Exposed to Electric Shock

Accident Summary Nr: 202364451 -- Report ID: 1055310 -- Event Date: 12/02/2004
Inspection NrDate OpenedSICNAICSEstablishment Name
30824154612/02/20045211444190G T S Drywall Supply Co Inc

Abstract: On December 2, 2004, Employee #1 was close to a boom truck, which made a contact with 7,200-volt power line. Employee #1 was killed when exposed to electric shock.

Keywords: BURN, BOOM TRUCK, TRUCK, ELECTRIC SHOCK

Employee Details
Employee # Inspection Nr Age Sex Degree of Injury Nature of Injury Occupation
1 308241546 Fatality Electric Shock Occupation not reported