Accident Summary Nr: 202364410 - Employee is killed when assaulted in workplace
| Inspection Nr | Date Opened | SIC | NAICS | Establishment Name |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 308130558 | 11/12/2004 | 0172 | 111332 | Greg Jones Farms |
Abstract: At approximately 5:00 a.m. on July 17, 2004, Employee #1 reported to work and was assaulted by one or more assailants with a weapon of undetermined type. He was killed.
| Employee # | Inspection Nr | Age | Sex | Degree of Injury | Nature of Injury | Occupation |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 308130558 | Fatality | Puncture | Occupation not reported |