Accident Summary Nr: 202364394 - Employee Dies from Cardiac Arrest
Inspection Nr | Date Opened | SIC | NAICS | Establishment Name |
---|---|---|---|---|
308080340 | 11/12/2004 | 5131 | 451130 | Jo-Ann # 2093 |
Abstract: At approximately 10:00 a.m. on November 11, 2004, Employee #1 was standing on a ladder installing a shelf at the JoAnn Fabrics and Crafts in Tacoma, WA, when she collapsed and died.
Employee # | Inspection Nr | Age | Sex | Degree of Injury | Nature of Injury | Occupation |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 308080340 | Fatality | Other | Occupation not reported |