Accident Summary Nr: 202364378 - Employee killed in transit accident
| Inspection Nr | Date Opened | SIC | NAICS | Establishment Name |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 308079896 | 11/10/2004 | 7389 | 541350 | Trachte Investments |
Abstract: Employee #1 forgot his tools at his home. On the way back to the job site, Employee #1 was involved in an accident when trying to pass a truck. Employee #1 was killed.
| Employee # | Inspection Nr | Age | Sex | Degree of Injury | Nature of Injury | Occupation |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 308079896 | Fatality | Other | Occupation not reported |