Accident Summary Nr: 202364261 - Employee Is Killed When Crushed in Debarker
Inspection Nr | Date Opened | SIC | NAICS | Establishment Name |
---|---|---|---|---|
307987339 | 09/15/2004 | 2421 | 321999 | Nw Forest Fibre Products Inc |
Abstract: Employee #1 was crushed and killed when he was caught between dual rubber drive tires and the drum of a debarker.
Employee # | Inspection Nr | Age | Sex | Degree of Injury | Nature of Injury | Occupation |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 307987339 | Fatality | Other | Occupation not reported |