Accident Summary Nr: 202364212 - Employee is killed after a fall while framing new residence
| Inspection Nr | Date Opened | SIC | NAICS | Establishment Name |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 307934380 | 08/30/2004 | 1751 | 238130 | Verbeek Construction L L C |
Abstract: On August 30, 2004, an employee was framing a new residence. He fell from 11 ft 7 in. from the top plate, head first to the concrete floor. He was killed.
| End Use | Project Type | Project Cost | Stories | Non-building Height | Fatality | ||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Other building | Other | Under $50,000 | 1 | X | |||
| Employee # | Inspection Nr | Age | Sex | Degree of Injury | Nature of Injury | Occupation |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 307934380 | Fatality | Other | Occupation not reported |