Accident Summary Nr: 202364154 - Employee Collapses and Dies on Way Out of Shift

Accident Summary Nr: 202364154 -- Report ID: 1055350 -- Event Date: 08/07/2004
Inspection NrDate OpenedSICNAICSEstablishment Name
30786370408/09/20040161111219Sunset Produce Llc

Abstract: On August 7, 2004, Employee #1 was on her way out after her shift when she collapsed and died.

Keywords: COLLAPSE, AGRICULTURE

Employee Details
Employee # Inspection Nr Age Sex Degree of Injury Nature of Injury Occupation
1 307863704 Fatality Other Occupation not reported