Accident Summary Nr: 202364113 - Employee is stabbed and killed at work by a coworker
| Inspection Nr | Date Opened | SIC | NAICS | Establishment Name |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 307861708 | 07/28/2004 | 7363 | 561320 | Everyday Staffing Llc |
Abstract: On July 24, 2004, an employee was killed at his place of employment. He was stabbed in the chest with a knife or other sharp object by a coworker.
| Employee # | Inspection Nr | Age | Sex | Degree of Injury | Nature of Injury | Occupation |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 307861708 | Fatality | Puncture | Occupation not reported |