Accident Summary Nr: 202364071 - Employee is killed in a traffic accident
Inspection Nr | Date Opened | SIC | NAICS | Establishment Name |
---|---|---|---|---|
307860833 | 07/26/2004 | 4173 | 488490 | Washington State Motorcade |
Abstract: On July 24, 2004, an employee of Washington State Motorcade was killed in a vehicular accident at the 1500 block of 23 rd Ave S., Renton, Washington. No other details were furnished.
Employee # | Inspection Nr | Age | Sex | Degree of Injury | Nature of Injury | Occupation |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 307860833 | Fatality | Other | Occupation not reported |