Accident Summary Nr: 202364063 - Employee is killed when trailer is lowered on him
| Inspection Nr | Date Opened | SIC | NAICS | Establishment Name |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 307860825 | 07/24/2004 | 7999 | 711190 | 3 Ring Tours |
Abstract: On July 24, 2004, an employee was caught under a trailer being lowered off a flatbed truck and was crushed to death.
| Employee # | Inspection Nr | Age | Sex | Degree of Injury | Nature of Injury | Occupation |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 307860825 | Fatality | Bruise/Contus/Abras | Occupation not reported |