Accident Summary Nr: 202364063 - Employee is killed when trailer is lowered on him

Accident Summary Nr: 202364063 -- Report ID: 1055350 -- Event Date: 07/24/2004
Inspection NrDate OpenedSICNAICSEstablishment Name
30786082507/24/200479997111903 Ring Tours

Abstract: On July 24, 2004, an employee was caught under a trailer being lowered off a flatbed truck and was crushed to death.

Keywords: CHEST, WORK RULES, CAUGHT BETWEEN, CRUSHED, TRUCK, ABRASION, STRUCK BY, TRAILER, FLATBED TRUCK, CONTUSION

Employee Details
Employee # Inspection Nr Age Sex Degree of Injury Nature of Injury Occupation
1 307860825 Fatality Bruise/Contus/Abras Occupation not reported