Accident Summary Nr: 202364055 - Employee is killed when struck by a train
| Inspection Nr | Date Opened | SIC | NAICS | Establishment Name |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 307860783 | 06/07/2004 | 5511 | 441110 | Bob Halls Honda Gmc |
Abstract: At approximately 7:45 a.m. on May 24, 2004, Employee #1 was meeting with a fishing expedition hosted by his employer, a car dealership. He was standing near the tracks when he was struck by a train. Employee #1 was killed.
| Employee # | Inspection Nr | Age | Sex | Degree of Injury | Nature of Injury | Occupation |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 307860783 | Fatality | Other | Occupation not reported |