Accident Summary Nr: 202363933 - Employee Is Killed When Struck in Head by Pipe
Inspection Nr | Date Opened | SIC | NAICS | Establishment Name |
---|---|---|---|---|
307845701 | 06/18/2004 | 1611 | 237310 | Tri State Construction Inc |
Abstract: On June 18, 2004, Employee #1 was killed when he was struck in the head by a section of metal pipe.
End Use | Project Type | Project Cost | Stories | Non-building Height | Fatality | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Other building | Other | Under $50,000 | 1 | X |
Employee # | Inspection Nr | Age | Sex | Degree of Injury | Nature of Injury | Occupation | Construction |
1 | 307845701 | Fatality | Fracture | Occupation not reported | Distance of Fall: feet Worker Height Above Ground/Floor: feet Cause: Installing culverts and incidental drainage Fatality Cause: Other |