Accident Summary Nr: 202363917 - Employee is crushed when tractor rolled over him

Accident Summary Nr: 202363917 -- Report ID: 1055350 -- Event Date: 06/03/2004
Inspection NrDate OpenedSICNAICSEstablishment Name
30763880906/03/20040175111331Snow Ranch Orchard

Abstract: On June 3, 2004, an employee was operating a tractor. The tractor flipped over while coming down a steep slope in an orchard. The employee was crushed and killed, when the tractor rolled over onto him.

Keywords: ROLL-OVER, CRUSHED, TRACTOR

Employee Details
Employee # Inspection Nr Age Sex Degree of Injury Nature of Injury Occupation
1 307638809 Fatality Other Occupation not reported