Accident Summary Nr: 202363826 - Employee dies from cardiac arrest while walking to vehicle

Accident Summary Nr: 202363826 -- Report ID: 1055330 -- Event Date: 03/11/2004
Inspection NrDate OpenedSICNAICSEstablishment Name
30762157303/12/20049199921190Tacoma Water Division

Abstract: Employee #1 was walking to his vehicle in the parking lot of the Tacoma Water Distribution Center when he collapsed. He was transported to St. Joseph's Hospital in Tacoma, WA. He died from cardiac arrest.

Keywords: HEART ATTACK, CARDIAC ARREST

Employee Details
Employee # Inspection Nr Age Sex Degree of Injury Nature of Injury Occupation
1 307621573 Fatality Other Occupation not reported