Accident Summary Nr: 202363784 - Employee died of heart failure

Accident Summary Nr: 202363784 -- Report ID: 1055320 -- Event Date: 03/31/2004
Inspection NrDate OpenedSICNAICSEstablishment Name
30761912204/01/20045812722110Casa D'S Taqueria

Abstract: On March 31, 2004, an employee was found collapsed on residential lawn by a neighbor, who was a nurse. She went to check on the employee and called emergency medical services. The employee was transported to Overlake Hospital where he was pronounced dead. The employee was not on work status at the time of his death.

Keywords: CARDIOVASC SYSTEM, HEART ATTACK

Employee Details
Employee # Inspection Nr Age Sex Degree of Injury Nature of Injury Occupation
1 307619122 Fatality Other Occupation not reported