Accident Summary Nr: 202363768 - Employee dies from a heart attack
Inspection Nr | Date Opened | SIC | NAICS | Establishment Name |
---|---|---|---|---|
307617332 | 03/17/2004 | 5311 | 452111 | Fred Meyer Store #385 |
Abstract: On March 16, 2004, Employee #1, a janitor in training, went to get a propane floor buffer. A coworker found him several minutes later dead from an apparent heart attack.
Employee # | Inspection Nr | Age | Sex | Degree of Injury | Nature of Injury | Occupation |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 307617332 | Fatality | Other | Janitors and cleaners |