Accident Summary Nr: 202363743 - Employee died of heart attack

Accident Summary Nr: 202363743 -- Report ID: 1055320 -- Event Date: 03/29/2004
Inspection NrDate OpenedSICNAICSEstablishment Name
30751870403/30/20043082326121Mikron Industries Inc

Abstract: On March 29, 2004, an employee of Mikron Industries Inc. died of heart attack.

Keywords: CARDIOVASC SYSTEM, HEART ATTACK

Employee Details
Employee # Inspection Nr Age Sex Degree of Injury Nature of Injury Occupation
1 307518704 Fatality Other Occupation not reported