Accident Summary Nr: 202363727 - Employee killed in a traffic accident
| Inspection Nr | Date Opened | SIC | NAICS | Establishment Name |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 307480608 | 03/24/2004 | 0139 | 111940 | Laufer Custom Hay Co |
Abstract: At approximately 8:53 a.m. on March 23, 2003, an employee was driving a Ford, F250 1999 pickup truck, south bound on SR 17 at mile post 38.5 when he crossed the centerline of the highway and was struck head on by a semi- tractor trailer rig north bound. The employee was pronounced dead at the scene.
| Employee # | Inspection Nr | Age | Sex | Degree of Injury | Nature of Injury | Occupation |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 307480608 | Fatality | Other | Occupation not reported |