Accident Summary Nr: 202363727 - Employee killed in a traffic accident

Accident Summary Nr: 202363727 -- Report ID: 1055350 -- Event Date: 03/23/2004
Inspection NrDate OpenedSICNAICSEstablishment Name
30748060803/24/20040139111940Laufer Custom Hay Co

Abstract: At approximately 8:53 a.m. on March 23, 2003, an employee was driving a Ford, F250 1999 pickup truck, south bound on SR 17 at mile post 38.5 when he crossed the centerline of the highway and was struck head on by a semi- tractor trailer rig north bound. The employee was pronounced dead at the scene.

Keywords: TRUCK, STRUCK BY, TRACTOR TRAILER

Employee Details
Employee # Inspection Nr Age Sex Degree of Injury Nature of Injury Occupation
1 307480608 Fatality Other Occupation not reported