Accident Summary Nr: 202363644 - Employee dies of cardiovascular complication

Accident Summary Nr: 202363644 -- Report ID: 1055320 -- Event Date: 02/07/2004
Inspection NrDate OpenedSICNAICSEstablishment Name
30732237002/09/20044213484121Gresham Transfer Inc

Abstract: At approximately 1:15 p.m. on February 7, 2004, Employee #1 was carrying out his routine duties as a truck driver for Gresham Trucking when he suffered a cardiovascular complication. Employee #1 died.

Keywords: CARDIOVASC SYSTEM

Employee Details
Employee # Inspection Nr Age Sex Degree of Injury Nature of Injury Occupation
1 307322370 Fatality Other Occupation not reported