Accident Summary Nr: 202363610 - Employee Is Killed in Crane Accident
Inspection Nr | Date Opened | SIC | NAICS | Establishment Name |
---|---|---|---|---|
307199869 | 02/17/2004 | 7353 | 238990 | Max Ford Crane Service Inc |
Abstract: On February 16, 2004, a headache ball separated from the auxiliary line of a Grove RT-65S crane and struck an employee standing below the load. The employee was killed.
Employee # | Inspection Nr | Age | Sex | Degree of Injury | Nature of Injury | Occupation |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 307199869 | Fatality | Other | Occupation not reported |