Accident Summary Nr: 202363586 - One Employee Killed And Two Hospitalized In Traffic Accident
| Inspection Nr | Date Opened | SIC | NAICS | Establishment Name |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 307198218 | 02/04/2004 | 1761 | 238160 | Daniel Tejeda Siding/Roofing C |
Abstract: Three construction workers were in route to a jobsite and were involved in a vehicle accident. Employee #1 was killed and Employees #2 and #3 were transported to the hospital. The original narrative gave no other details.
| End Use | Project Type | Project Cost | Stories | Non-building Height | Fatality | ||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Other building | Other | Under $50,000 | 1 | ||||
| Employee # | Inspection Nr | Age | Sex | Degree of Injury | Nature of Injury | Occupation |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 307198218 | Occupation not reported |