Accident Summary Nr: 202363578 - Employee killed in automobile collision
| Inspection Nr | Date Opened | SIC | NAICS | Establishment Name |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 307198044 | 02/10/2004 | 5812 | 722211 | Dominos Pizza |
Abstract: At approximately 6:14 p.m. on February 5, 2004, Employee #1, a delivery driver, was working for Dominos Pizza in Spokane, Washington. The area was engulfed in a dense fog. The employee was struck head-on by an on-coming vehicle that was attempting to pass another vehicle. Employee #1 was killed, and the causes of death were found to be a Basilar skull fracture, brain laceration and blunt impact to the head.
| Employee # | Inspection Nr | Age | Sex | Degree of Injury | Nature of Injury | Occupation |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 307198044 | Fatality | Fracture | Occupation not reported |