Accident Summary Nr: 202363511 - Log truck driver killed in vehicle collision
| Inspection Nr | Date Opened | SIC | NAICS | Establishment Name |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 307194274 | 01/20/2004 | 4213 | 484121 | Barry Swanson Trucking Inc |
Abstract: On January 20, 2004, two log trucks collided head-on, killing Employee #1 (one of the drivers).
| Employee # | Inspection Nr | Age | Sex | Degree of Injury | Nature of Injury | Occupation |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 307194274 | Fatality | Fracture | Occupation not reported |