Accident Summary Nr: 202362984 - Employee Falls from Scaffold, Suffers Unspecified Injrries
| Inspection Nr | Date Opened | SIC | NAICS | Establishment Name |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 310326160 | 07/28/2006 | 1742 | 238310 | Can-Am Contractors, Inc. |
Abstract: Employees #1 and #2, on a two-point suspended scaffold, fell approximately 20 feet to the ground. The nature of the work or injuries were not specified in the original narrative.
| End Use | Project Type | Project Cost | Stories | Non-building Height | Fatality | ||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Commercial building | New project or new addition | $5,000,000 to $20,000,000 | 5 | 50 | |||
| Employee # | Inspection Nr | Age | Sex | Degree of Injury | Nature of Injury | Occupation | Construction |
| 1 | 310326160 | Hospitalized injury | Fracture | Construction laborers | Distance of Fall: feet Worker Height Above Ground/Floor: 20 feet Cause: Exterior cladding Fatality Cause: Fall from/with scaffold |
||
| 2 | 310326160 | Hospitalized injury | Fracture | Construction laborers | Distance of Fall: feet Worker Height Above Ground/Floor: 20 feet Cause: Exterior cladding Fatality Cause: Fall from/with scaffold |