Accident Summary Nr: 202360996 - Employee Is Overcome by Carbon Monoxide

Accident Summary Nr: 202360996 -- Report ID: 0352420 -- Event Date: 12/01/2006
Inspection NrDate OpenedSICNAICSEstablishment Name
31065003112/05/20061743238340Martin Tellez

Abstract: Employee #1 was overcome by carbon monoxide during a construction operation. No injury was identified.

Keywords: CONSTRUCTION, RESPIRATORY TRACT, OVEREXPOSURE, CARBON MONOXIDE

Employee Details
Employee # Inspection Nr Age Sex Degree of Injury Nature of Injury Occupation
1 310650031 Occupation not reported