Accident Summary Nr: 202360459 - Employee Receives Multiple Fractures in Nip Point
| Inspection Nr | Date Opened | SIC | NAICS | Establishment Name |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 309974632 | 04/27/2006 | 2026 | 311511 | Mount Felix Farm |
Abstract: On April 26, 2006, Employee #1 received multiple fractures, when his arm was caught in the nip point of a machine. Employee #1 was hospitalized. No inspection was performed due to ten or fewer employees.
| Employee # | Inspection Nr | Age | Sex | Degree of Injury | Nature of Injury | Occupation |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 309974632 | Hospitalized injury | Fracture | Occupation not reported |