Accident Summary Nr: 202360343 - Employee Dies from Heart Attack
| Inspection Nr | Date Opened | SIC | NAICS | Establishment Name |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 309658631 | 05/12/2006 | 0782 | 561730 | Homestead Gardens, Inc. |
Abstract: On May 11, 2006, Employee #1, a grounds keeper, suffered a heart attack and died.
| Employee # | Inspection Nr | Age | Sex | Degree of Injury | Nature of Injury | Occupation |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 309658631 | Fatality | Other | Groundskeepers and gardeners, except farm |