Accident Summary Nr: 202359436 - Employee Is Shocked by Food Warmer Cord
| Inspection Nr | Date Opened | SIC | NAICS | Establishment Name |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 309271195 | 09/23/2005 | 5812 | 445299 | Mcdonald'S |
Abstract: On September 22, 2005, Employee #1 was transferring food from one warmer to another. The electrical power cord was in front of the food slot. When Employee #1 moved the cord it exploded in his hand. Employee #1 was shocked but was not hospitalized.
| Employee # | Inspection Nr | Age | Sex | Degree of Injury | Nature of Injury | Occupation |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 309271195 | Non Hospitalized injury | Electric Shock | Cashiers |