Accident Summary Nr: 202358909 - Employee Falls from Second Floor Decking
Inspection Nr | Date Opened | SIC | NAICS | Establishment Name |
---|---|---|---|---|
309893451 | 07/24/2006 | 1751 | 238130 | Sandra Arebalo |
Abstract: Employee #1 fell 23 feet through second floor decking into the elevator shaft to basement floor. The nature of any injuries wasere not specified in the original narrative.
End Use | Project Type | Project Cost | Stories | Non-building Height | Fatality | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Single family or duplex dwelling | New project or new addition | $500,000 to $1,000,000 | 2 | 23 |
Employee # | Inspection Nr | Age | Sex | Degree of Injury | Nature of Injury | Occupation | Construction |
1 | 309893451 | Hospitalized injury | Fracture | Construction laborers | Distance of Fall: feet Worker Height Above Ground/Floor: 23 feet Cause: Interior carpentry Fatality Cause: Fall through opening (other than roof) |