Accident Summary Nr: 202358909 - Employee Falls from Second Floor Decking
| Inspection Nr | Date Opened | SIC | NAICS | Establishment Name | 
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 309893451 | 07/24/2006 | 1751 | 238130 | Sandra Arebalo | 
Abstract: Employee #1 fell 23 feet through second floor decking into the elevator shaft to basement floor. The nature of any injuries wasere not specified in the original narrative.
| End Use | Project Type | Project Cost | Stories | Non-building Height | Fatality | ||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Single family or duplex dwelling | New project or new addition | $500,000 to $1,000,000 | 2 | 23 | |||
| Employee # | Inspection Nr | Age | Sex | Degree of Injury | Nature of Injury | Occupation | Construction | 
| 1 | 309893451 | Hospitalized injury | Fracture | Construction laborers | Distance of Fall:  feet Worker Height Above Ground/Floor: 23 feet Cause: Interior carpentry Fatality Cause: Fall through opening (other than roof) | 