Accident Summary Nr: 202352134 - Employee died after falling from the top of an elevator car
| Inspection Nr | Date Opened | SIC | NAICS | Establishment Name |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 307104521 | 01/13/2004 | 1741 | 238140 | Manganaro Midatlantic Llc |
Abstract: On January 13, 2004, an employee fell from the top of an elevator card and sustained multiple injuries and died.
| End Use | Project Type | Project Cost | Stories | Non-building Height | Fatality | ||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Multi-family dwelling | New project or new addition | $5,000,000 to $20,000,000 | 17 | 160 | X | ||
| Employee # | Inspection Nr | Age | Sex | Degree of Injury | Nature of Injury | Occupation | Construction |
| 1 | 307104521 | Fatality | Other | Occupation not reported | Distance of Fall: feet Worker Height Above Ground/Floor: 120 feet Cause: Exterior masonry Fatality Cause: Fall, other |