Accident Summary Nr: 202351441 - Employee become tangled in unguarded shaft and killed
| Inspection Nr | Date Opened | SIC | NAICS | Establishment Name |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 307190678 | 12/17/2003 | 3463 | 332112 | Jorgensen Forge |
Abstract: On December 15, 2003, an employee was working at a vertical milling machine. He became tangled in an unguarded shaft and was killed.
| Employee # | Inspection Nr | Age | Sex | Degree of Injury | Nature of Injury | Occupation |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 307190678 | Fatality | Asphyxia | Occupation not reported |