Accident Summary Nr: 202351425 - Employee Collapses and Dies

Accident Summary Nr: 202351425 -- Report ID: 1055320 -- Event Date: 12/08/2003
Inspection NrDate OpenedSICNAICSEstablishment Name
30709874912/09/20033721336411Boeing Company The

Abstract: On December 8, 2003, Employee #1 was walking with a contract employee to a location in the computer service room, when Employee #1 collapsed and died.

Keywords: CARDIOVASC SYSTEM

Employee Details
Employee # Inspection Nr Age Sex Degree of Injury Nature of Injury Occupation
1 307098749 Fatality Other Occupation not reported