Accident Summary Nr: 202351417 - Employee dies from heart attack
Inspection Nr | Date Opened | SIC | NAICS | Establishment Name |
---|---|---|---|---|
307000174 | 12/08/2003 | 1751 | 238130 | Peter Davis Builders |
Abstract: Employee #1 was working as a laborer for Peter Davis Builders when he collapsed and died. The employee was reportedly not looking well prior to his collapse.
End Use | Project Type | Project Cost | Stories | Non-building Height | Fatality | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Refinery | New project or new addition | Under $50,000 | 1 |
Employee # | Inspection Nr | Age | Sex | Degree of Injury | Nature of Injury | Occupation |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 307000174 | Occupation not reported |